Home

A30 Association Past Officers


Later Years

Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer
2017 David Cooper Woody Woodford Charles Pleisse Jonathan Adams Tim Williams Jonathan Bresler Heather Foote
2016 Mike Meinhold Michael Grosh Woody Woodford Charles Pleisse Jonathan Bresler Jeanne (Gigi) Kingsland Bill Jensen
2015 Mike Nikolich Jim Mennucci Brooke Harwood Woody Woodford Lanny Helms Jeanne (Gigi) Kingsland Bill Jensen
2014 Renee Cooper Mike Nikolich Susan Foote Mike Meinhold T.C. Williams Michael Grosh Chris Martin
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer
2013 Lanny Helms Renee Cooper Mike Nikolich Heather Foote T.C. Williams Jim Howard Chris Martin
2012 Jonathan Adams Lanny Helms Renee Cooper Jen Maliszewski Mike Nikolich Rachel Meinhold Sue Barrett
2011 Tim Williams Jonathan Adams Lanny Helms Renee Cooper Mike Nikolich Rachel Meinhold Sue Barrett
2010 John Maliszewski Tim Williams Jonathan Adams Ray Meyer Lanny Helms Rachel Meinhold Jay Davenport
2009 Mike Meinhold John Maliszewski Tim Williams Jonathan Adams J Bergquist Ray Meyer Jack Walsh
2008 Steve Foote Mike Meinhold John Maliszewski Trish Lehman Tim Williams Brian Palmer Jack Walsh
2007 Steve Foote T.C. Williams Mike Meinhold R Townshend Tim Williams Brian Palmer John Maliszewski
2006 S. Dapkunas Steve Foote Jay Davenport Mike Meinhold C.B. Currier Sharon Potter Donna Morris
2005 Gail Helmes S. Dapkunas Steve Foote Jay Davenport C.B. Currier Pat Meinhold Tim Williams
2004 Rob Alley Gail Helmes S. Dapkunas David Cooper T.C. Williams Neal Jackson Steve Foote
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer
2003 Bob Kirk Rob Alley Gail Helmes Matt Blaine Larry Morris Steve Foote S. Dapkunas
2002 J Credit Bob Kirk Rob Alley M Lehman Gail Helmes S Dapkunas K Liddick
2001 R Liddick J Credit Bob Kirk J Davis L Helms J Tokarz Rob Alley
2000 R Townshend B Walter J Davenport R Bluntschli R Liddick S Chepp L Helms
1999 S Cooper R Townshend B Walter B Leigh R Liddick S Credit J Townsend
1998 J Burkel S Cooper R Townshend B Breneman D Chambers B Kirk J Townsend
1997 T Maroldy J Burkel S Cooper M Lehman R Townshend B Kirk J Townsend
1996 G R Dinwiddie T Maroldy J Davis B Walter B Marshall S Cooper W Johnson
1995 C Fishburn G R Dinwiddie J Davis H Hite B Nye K Peterson R DeYoung
1994 S Barrett L Leonard C Fishburn G R Dinwiddie B Nye C Mennucci S Davis
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer
1993 J Mennucci S Barrett L Leonard J Davis K Gerhard K Blanc R Bluntschli
1992 L Higinbotham J Mennucci S Barrett O Bessette J Credit C Fishburn G L Dinwiddie
1991 P Gorman L Higinbotham J Mennucci S Barrett L Leonard C Fishburn J Credit
1990 A Drenning P Gorman L Higinbotham R Montgomery W Chambers L Leonard L Lodge
1989 A L Bahr A Drenning P Gorman S Dolber K Gerhard J Higinbotham J Mennucci
1988 W G Evans A L Bahr A Drenning T P Gorman D C Watkins C Ewing B Wright
1987 W L Furniss W G Evans, Jr P C Scheidt H C Lodge R M Marshall, IV R Gorman H O Hite
1986 G M Lehman W L Furniss A L Bahr H J Bates D Scheidt L Marks H O Hite
1985 H W Gamber G M Lehman W L Furniss A L Bahr T M Maroldy R A DeYoung P Lehman
1984 W F Lathom T G Osius H W Gamber R A Marks R H Diefenbacher W H Dudeck P Binder
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer
1983 B R Beigel W F Lathom T G Osius W L Furniss P C Scheidt C B Denton W G Evans, Jr
1982 W H Wallop B R Beigel W F Lathom H W Gamber K F Gerhard J Mennucci M L Marshall
1981 P L Drenning W H Wallop W G Evans, Jr W F Lathom T G Osius G M Lehman B R Beigel
1980 P R Beigel P L Drenning G M Lehman J L Gibson B R Beigel C B Gomeringer S Tait
1979 B A Beckner P R Beigel P L Drenning C B Gomeringer B A Breiding V Lathom E Born
1978 R P Chambers, Jr B A Beckner O A Reardon T A Wild R W Born A Drenning C E Grosh
1977 Y F Hallam R P Chambers, Jr B A Beckner P L Drenning B H Rankin R W Born W T Doyle
1976 N F Banister Y F Hallam R P Chambers, Jr J C Bish M E Ricketts F R Powell C A Falkenau
1975 G R Coulon N F Banister R J Leigh F W Stauffer J R Mead Y F Hallam E Maas
1974 R M Marshall, Jr. G R Coulon R E Elliott Y F Hallam W M Chambers N F Banister T J Cabelus
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Fleet Captain Rear Commodore Cruising Rear Commodore Racing Secretary Treasurer

Early Years

Year President Secretary Treasurer Board Members
1973 R. T. Strange R. M. Marshall Jr. G. R. Coulon P. R. Beigel
T. J. Cabelus
1972 J. B. Wright T. Clark R. T. Strange G. R. Coulon
B. A. Breiding
1971 D. M. Holt P. R. Beigel J. B. Wright T. G. Osius
T. C. Snowden
1970 R. A. Bluntschli D. M. Holt P. R. Beigel J. B. Wright
R. T. Strange
1969 L. O. Maas R. A. Bluntschli J. A. Aufhammer M. E. Ricketts
P. R. Beigel
1968 R. Townshend L. O. Maas R. L. Tunis T. M. Lucke
H. B. Beville
1967 F. C. Wagner R. Townshend R. L. Tunis L. O. Maas
G. H. Jacobs
1966 A. T. Hamill R. Townshend F. C. Wagner R. L. Tunis
S. Serota
1965 J. W. Martin A. T. Hamill F. C. Wagner R. L. Tunis
R. Townshend



Amazon Associates logo

Privacy and other policies
page created by George Dinwiddie
webmaster@alberg30.org
copyright © 1995-2017, all rights reserved
Last modified: Monday 17-Mar-2003