Home

2016 A30 Association Schedule


Racing   Cruising
  APRIL  
    Early Bird
Sailing World NOOD Regatta, Adams Fri 29  
Sailing World NOOD Regatta, Adams Sat 30  
  MAY  
Sailing World NOOD Regatta, Adams Sun 1  
  Sat 7 Spring Rendezvous, Bay Ridge Clubhouse, Dapkunas, Harwood, Riddle
  Sun 8 Follow-The-Wind, Leigh
  Mon 9 Follow-The-Wind, Leigh
  Tue 10 Follow-The-Wind, Leigh
GIYC Spring Regatta -- non-High Point, TC Williams Sat 14  
MRSA Spring Classic, Morris Sun 15  
  Sat 21 Maintenance Weekend, Lehman, Mill Creek
  Sun 22 Maintenance Weekend, Lehman, Mill Creek
MRYC Annapolis to Miles River, Tim Williams Sat 28 Memorial Day Cruise, Woodford, Leeds Creek
  JUNE  
  Fri 3 Children's Cruise, Pleisse, Rhode River
  Sat 4 Children's Cruise, Pleisse, Rhode River
  Sun 5 Children's Cruise, Pleisse, Rhode River
PSA Moonlight Race, Morris Sat 11  
Syronelle Regatta, Toronto, Meinhold Fri 24  
Syronelle Regatta, Toronto, Meinhold Sat 25  
Syronelle Regatta, Toronto, Meinhold
SCC Ted Osius Memorial Race, Bresler
Sun 26  
  JULY  
  Sat 2 Fireworks Cruise, Cooper
  Sun 3 Fireworks Cruise, Cooper
EYC Boomerang Race, Tim Williams Sat 9  
  Sat 23 Summer Rendezvous, Dreams Landing, Woodford, Schreuder
  AUGUST  
  Sat 6 Commodore's Cruise, Eagle's Cove, Meinhold
  Sun 7 Commodore's Cruise, Eagle's Cove, Meinhold
  Sat 20 Langford Bay Cruise, Lehman
  Sun 21 Langford Bay Cruise, Lehman
  SEPTEMBER  
  Sat 3 Labor Day Cruise , Lodge, Tilgham Creek
Football Cruise, Gamber, Weems Creek
  Sun 5 Labor Day Cruise, Lodge, Tilgham Creek
Football Cruise, Gamber, Weems Creek
  Mon 6 Labor Day Cruise, Lodge, Tilghman Creek
NASS Race to Oxford, Gamber Sat 10  
TAYC Hammond Memorial Race, Gamber Sun 11  
Bruce Rankin Memorial Regatta, Bresler, Grosh Fri 17  
Bruce Rankin Memorial Regatta, Bresler, Grosh Sat 18  
Bruce Rankin Memorial Regatta, Bresler, Grosh Sun 19  
PSA Race to Rock Hall, Helms Fri 24  
PSA Race Back, Helms Sat 25  
  OCTOBER  
  Sat 1 Fal Rendezvous, Leighs on Sillery Bay, Foote
  Sun 2 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Mon 3 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Tue 4 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Wed 5 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Thu 6 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Fri 7 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Sat 8 Fall Cruise, Carter
  Sun 9 Fall Cruise, Carter
  NOVEMBER  
  Sat 5 Die Hard, Broad Creek, Meinhold
  Sun 6 Die Hard, Broad Creek, Meinhold
  DECEMBER  
  Sat 3 Picture Night



Amazon Associates logo

Privacy and other policies
page created by George Dinwiddie
webmaster@alberg30.org
copyright © 1995-2017, all rights reserved
Last modified: Tuesday 15-Mar-2016